Events & Conferences
Journals Collaborations
Student Chapter
National Register for Professional Engineers
IIChE HQ is organising a national seminar on ‘Project Management -- Objectives and Challenges’ in Kolkata on 7,8 July 2017.Please mail your queries to iichehq@gmail.com.
Brochure  Registration form
Nomination forms for IIChE Awards.
      
IIChe Awards
 
 

Other Awards/Prizes

- Dr K Anji Reddy Innovator of the Year in Chemical Engineering and Technology in India, by publishing in the world’s best journals

such as Nature of Science

- The Mrs `namaul Memorial Prize to the best paper presented at the proceeding Annual Session of the Institute

- The Kuloor Memorial Award to the best technical paper published in the journal of the Institute in the issues of the preceding year

- Sisir Kumar Mitra Memorial Award to the second best technical paper published in the journal of the Institute in the issues of the

preceding year

- Chemical Weekly Award for the Best Paper Published in the Institute’s Journal (ICE)

- M H Shukla Prizes for the Best Technical Papers presented during the Technical Sessions, Chemcon (Two prizes)

- Professor P Sen Gupta Award for Best IIChE Employee of the Year

- IIChE Students Sports Festival

- Professor G D Yadav and Dr (Mrs) Vasanti G Yadav Award for the Most Versatile Chemical Engineering/Technology Students in India

- Lupin Industries Best Chemical Engineering Teacher of the Year Award

- Shah-Schulman Award ‘for the best Ph.D. thesis in the area of Colloid and Interface Science’
- Jubilant Award for outstanding contribution in the area of Chemical Process Design

Dr K Anji Reddy Innovator of the Year in Chemical Engineering and Technology in India, by publishing in the world’s best journals such as Nature of Science

Instituted in the year: 2002

Sponsored by: Padmashri Dr K Anji Reddy, Chairman, Dr Reddy’s Laboratory, 7-1-27 Ameerpet, Hyderabad 500 016

Awardees since 2004:

2016 - None Awarded
2015 - None Awarded
2014 - None Awarded
2013 - None Awarded
2011 - None Awarded
2010 - None Awarded
2009 - None Awarded

2008 -

None Awarded

2007 - None Awarded

2006 -

Prof G D Yadav, Past President, IIChE & Head, Chem Engg Dept, UICT, Mumbai

2005 -

Prof J B Joshi

2004 -

None Awarded

2003 -

None Awarded

2002 -

Prof Gautam R Desiraju

 Top

The Mrs Chinnamaul Memorial Prize to the best paper presented at the proceeding Annual Session of the Institute

Instituted in the year: 1978

Sponsored by:

Mr P R Ramakrishnan, (Son of Late Mrs Chinnamaul), Managing Director, The Madras Aluminium Co. Ltd., Chennai

Awardees since 2001:

2016 - Dr. Avijit Nag and Dr Bidhan Chandra Bag
DRDO, Nagpur
2015 - Dr. Manoj P Kamble & Prof. G D Yadav, ICT, Mumbai
2014 - None Awarded
2013 - None Awarded
2012 - Mr P Laxmi Prasad Rao and
Mr D Kunzru
2011 -

Mr T L Prasad
Mr N K Prasad
Mr P K Tewari and
Mr D Sathiyamoorthy

2010 - None Awarded
2009 -

G D Yadav and R V Sharma
Topic: Liquid Phase dehydrogenation of D-xylose into furfural by using rare earth metal supported on hexagonal mesoporous silica as catalyst

2008 -

Mr C Ramakrishna, Mr Raj Kumar, Mr P R Char, Mr R K Mishra, Mr R N Ramachandran and Mr H P S Anand of IPCL, Baroda  

2007 - None Awarded

2006 -

 

Subject:

2005 -

Dr Simant R Upreti, Dr Farshid Sanjabi, Dr Ramdhane Dhib and Dr Maunel A Cuenca, Dept of Chem Engg., Ryerson University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Subject: Computer Simulation and Optimal Control of Continuous Infrared Dryers

2004 -

Mr A Gupta, Mr S Singh, Mr S Banik and Mr P K Sea, R&D Divn., Engineers India Ltd., Sector-16, Gorgaon 122001, Haryana

Subject: Modelling, Simulation and Scale-up of FCC Riser Reactor

2003 -

Mr T Krishna Mohan, Mr A Sarath Babu, Chem Engg Dept., REC, Warrangal

Subject: Comparism of Regular and Invested batch Distillation Column

2002 -

Mr G Sivalingam, Ms M Radhika, Mr D P Rao, Mr M S Rao, Chem Engg Dept, IIT-Kanpur

Subject: Reaction Rates an rotating string of spheres: Model Trickle-bed reactor

2001 -

Dr Parimal Pal, Mr Siddharth  Dutta and Mr Pinaki Bhattacharya, Dept of Chem Engg., REC, Durgapur

Subject: A study on the Transient Behaviour of Enzyme emulsion liquid membrane Reactor as on Eco-friendly Route in Bio-chemical Engineering

 Top

The Kuloor Memorial Award to the best technical paper published in the journal of the Institute in the issues of the preceding year

Instituted in the year: 1984

IIChE NRC Award Best Paper in “Indian Chemical Engineer” (2006)

Instituted in the year: 2007

Sponsored by:

Bangalore Regional Centre, IIChE

Northern Regional Centre, IIChE

Awardees since 2001:

2016 -

Dr Pushkar Varshney and Dr Deepak Kunzru, IIT,Kanpur & Dr Santosh K Gupta, UPES, Dehradun

2015 -

Mr Deepak Bisht, UOP, India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon &
Mr John Petri, UOP LLC, USA

2014 -

Dr L Shreyas, Dr Lalita Kanwar and Dr K Kesava Rao IISc, Bangalore
Dr Srinivas Palanki Univ of South Alabama, USA

2013 -

Dr Tanmay Voora
Dr Sangram Roy and
Dr P S T Sai
IIT, Madras, Chennai

Dr Sebak Ranjan Roy, J.U., Kolkata
Dr Pinaki Bhattacharya, HIT, Kolkata and
Dr Amalesh Sirkar, HIT, Haldia

2012 -

Mr Soumendra Banerjee
Mr Laura Leonard
Ms Krishna Mani and
Mr Peter Kokayeff

Mr Ashwani Mathur and
Mr Subhash Chand

2011 -

Mr K Vidyashankar and
Mr Shankar Narasimhan
Mr Imran Rahman,
Mr V V Bokade,
Mr Amarjeet Patnaik and
Mr Anwesh K Das

2010 -

Dr A S Mehta
CSMCRI, Bhavnagar

2009 -

V V Atkuri, J K Basu and S Sengupta
Topic: Homogeneous Solubilisation Kinetics for the Synthesis of benzyl
saliscylate under solid-liquid phase transfer catalysis

2008 -

Mr Subhankar Manna, Scientific Officer-D, UMP, UED, S-Site, BARC
Dr (Smt) S B Roy, Head, UED, UMP, UED, S-Site, BARC
Mr Sujit Chowdhury, Scientific Officer – F, UMP, UED, S-Site, BARC
Mr Santosh Kumar Satpati, Scientific Officer – F, UMP, UED, S-Site, BARC

2007 -

Dr. Ch. Sailu /Dr. D. Jaya Prakash / Dr. S. Venkateswar/ Dr. M. Bhagvanth Rao

University College of Technology, Osmania University, Hyderabad – 500 007

Subject: Selective Hydrogenation of Phenol to Cyclohexanone using Palladium on Silica-gel as Catalyst

2006 -

 

Subject:

2005 -

Mr Sumeet Jain and Prof Jayesh Bellare, Dept of Chem Engg., IIT-Bombay

Subject: A Review of TIPS and DIPS Techniques for Membrane Manufacture

2004 -

Mr C L Verma, Scientist Coordinator & Head, Dnviro Science & Tech. Divn., Central Building Research Institute, Roorkee

Subject: A Case Study on Optimal Design and Performance of Lime Shaft Kilus through Simulation Technique

2003 -

Dr A K Ghoshal, Chem Engg. Dept., IIT-Guwahati, Mr T Bhatt and Mr T V S Venkatesan, Chem Engg Group, BITS, Pilani

Subject: Adsorption Break-through ………….

2002 -

Mr J R Chuna, Mr H Deraiya and Mr A S Mehata, CSMCRI, Bhavnagar

Subject: Hazop Study of bromine plant – A case study

2001 -

Prof A K Ghosal, Prof A N Samanta & Prof B R Maiti, Dept of Chem Engg, IIT-Kgp

Subject: Studies on the effects of certain non-dimensional groups on Single Componant Adsorption syzamics

 Top

Sisir Kumar Mitra Memorial Award to the second best technical paper published in the journal of the Institute in the issues of the preceding year

Instituted in the year: 1982

IIChE NRC Award 2nd & 3rd Best Paper in “Indian Chemical Engineer” (2006)

Instituted in the year: 2007

Sponsored by:

Mr Tushar Kanth Mitra, (Son of Late Sisir Kumar Mitra), M/s. Kamitter & Co., 35 Chittaranjan Avenue, Post Box No. 7824, Kolkata 700 012

Northern Regional Centre, IIChE

Awardees since 2001:

2016 -

Dr Khursheed B Ansari,
Dr Ninad H Loke
Dr V G Gaikar & Dr A B Pandit, ICT , Mumbai

Dr Ramaraj Sivakumar,
Dr Rajeev Kumar & Dr Santunu Das, BPCL Noida.
NRC 3rd Best Paper
Dr Simi Santosh & Dr M Chidambaram, IIT Madras,Chennai

2015 -

Dr. S B Jonnalagadda & Dr. S Nadupalli, Univ of Kwazulu-Natal Durban, South Africa


NRC 3rd Best Paper

(jointly awarded)
Dr. Nitin Somkuwar
Dr.Nitin Kolhe & Dr. Virendra Rathod
ICT, Mumbai
Dr. Mayank Agrawal, Dr. Raju Mishra & Dr. Raj Ganesh S Pala
IIT, Kanpur

2014 -

Dr Srinivas Palanki Univ of South Alabama, USA
Dr E Yau, Dr K Badal, Dr G Brodeur, Dr J Collier, Dr J Telotte and Dr S Ramakrishnan
FAMU-FSU College of Engineering, Talllahassee, USA

2013 -

Dr Sebak Ranjan Roy, J.U., Kolkata
Dr Pinaki Bhattacharya, HIT, Kolkata and
Dr Amalesh Sirkar, HIT, Haldia

Dr Hala H Abd El-Gawad, Marguerite A Wassef and
Aly A Soliman
Ain Shams University, Cairo, Egypt

M G Khalifa
El-Tabbin Metallurgical Institute, Cairo, Egypt

N A El-Hussiny and M E H Shalabi
Central Metallurgical Research &
Development Institute, Cairo, Egypt

2012 -

Mr Ashwani Mathur and
Mr Subhash Chand

Ms Sunita Adhikari
Mr Parimal Chattopadhyay and
Ms Lalitagauri Ray

2011 -

Mr Imran Rahman,
Mr V V Bokade,
Mr Amarjeet Patnaik and
Mr Anwesh K Das
Mr M H Joshipura,
Prof N Subrahmanyam and
Mr S P Dabke

2010 -

Mr M P Jain and Mr D Sathiyamoorthy
BARC, Trombay, Mumbai and
Dr V Govardhana Rao
IIT, Bombay, Mumbai

2009 -

K V Ramesh, G M J Raju, C B Sharma, Ch V R Murthy and R V S Raju
Topic: Liquid-Wall mass transfer in three phase fluidised beds with annular flow

2008 -

Mr A K Basu, Ms Runu Chakraborty, Mr Utpal Touchudhuri and Mr Parimal Chattopadhyay of Dept of Food Technology and Biochemical Engineering, Jadavpur University

2007 -

Dr K Lavanya / Dr B Umamaheswari
Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, College of Engineering
Anna University, Chennai – 600 025

Dr Rames C Panda
Department of Chemical Engineering, CLRI, Chennai – 600 020
Subject: Identification of second order plus dead time systems using relay feed back test

2006 -

 

Subject:

2005 -

Mr T Reimann, H Maerkl and Mr B K Chaudhuri, Central Pollution Control Board, East Arjun Nagar, Delhi

Subject: Thermophilic Bio-degradation of Fats and Lipids in Fish processing effluent by Aerobic Batch Culture

2004 -

Mr T Reimann, H Maerkl and Mr B K Chaudhuri, Central Pollution Control Board, East Arjun Nagar, Delhi

Subject: Aerobic Degradation of Fats and Lipids in Highly Polluted Fish Processing …… in continuous culture

2003 -

Mr V S Minnikanti, Dr Sunanda Dasgupta, Dr Sirshendu De, Dept of Chem Engg., IIT-Kharagpur

Subject: Modelling of turbulent cross-flow UF in …….. coefficient

2002 -

Mr A A Sunthankumar, Mr R P Utikar and Mr V V Ranade, Chem Engg Divn., NCL, Pune

Subject: Characterising unsteady Fluid Dynamics of bubble column

2001 -

Mr U Parthasarathy, Mr N Kasinathan, Mr K Velusamy, Mr G Vaidyanathanand and Mr S C Chetal, Reactor Group, IGCAR, Kalpakkam

Subject: Primary circuit temperature evolution during off-site power failure event in PFBR

 

Top

Chemical Weekly Award for the Best Paper Published in the Institute’s Journal (ICE)

Instituted in the year: 2001

IIChE NRC Award Best Paper in “Indian Chemical Engineer” (2006)

Instituted in the year: 2007

Sponsored by:

Mr Ravi Raghavan, Editor-Chemical Weekly, Chemical Weekly / Sevak Publications, 602-B Godrej Coliseum, Off. Sion Trombay Road, Behind Everard Nagar, Sion (East), Mumbai 400 022

Northern Regional Centre, IIChE

Awardees since 2001:

2016 - Dr Pushkar Varshney and Dr Deepak Kunzru, IIT,Kanpur & Dr Santosh K Gupta, UPES, Dehradun
2015 - Mr Deepak Basht, UOP India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon
Mr John Petri, UOP LLC, USA
2014 - Dr L Shreyas, Dr Lalita Kanwar and Dr K Kesava Rao IISc, Bangalore
2013 - Dr Tanmay Voora
Dr Sangram Roy and
Dr P S T Sai
IIT, Madras, Chennai
2012 - Mr Soumendra Banerjee
Mr Laura Leonard
Ms Krishna Mani and
Mr Peter Kokayeff
2011 -

Mr K Vidyashankar and
Mr Shankar Narasimhan

2010 -

Dr A S Mehta
CSMCRI, Bhavnagar

2009 -

S G Chatterjee, Department of Paper and Bioprocess Engineering, New York, USA.
Topic: A simple description of transient moisture diffusion in paper, pp34-46, no.1

2008 -

Mr Saibal Ganguly, Ms Ruchi Agarwal and Mr Durga Prasad of Dept of Chemical Engineering, IIT-Kharagpur

2007-

Dr. Avi A. Cornelio
Process Control Laboratory, Department of Biochemical and Chemical Engineering University Dortmund, D-44221 Dortmund, Germany
Title: Dynamic Modelling of an Industrial Ethylene Oxide Reactor

2006 -

 

Title:

2005 -

Dr R J Wakeman, Dr A N Waghode, Dr W R Ruziwa, Dr V Nassehi and Dr N S Hanspal, Advanced Separation Tech. Groups, Chem Engg Dept., Loughborough University, Liecestershire, LE 11 3TU, UK

Title: Computational Fluid Dynamics of Free Porus and Coupled Flows

          ICE Vol. 46, No.1, Jan-Mar 2004

2004 -

Mr Kim Tae Hwan, Mr Kim Jee Dong, Mr Son Seok Jin and Mr S Vijayalakshmi, Dept of Chem Engg., IIT-Bombay

Title: Adsorption of Hydrocarbon on Carbon Molecular Sieves (CMS) prepared from Bituminous Coal

          ICE, Vol. 45, No.4, Oct-Dec 2003

2003 -

Mr C Bennett Chandraw, Mr P Arthur Felse (abroad) and Mr T V Subramanian, Chem Engg Dept, Anna University, Guindy, Chennai

Title: Parametric Optimization Biotransorption of Cd by mixed function oidase produced under controlled conditions

           ICE, Vol. 44, No.4, Oct-Dec 2002

2002 -

Prof S N Mukhopadhyay, Dept of Bio-Engg & Bio-Tech, IIT-Delhi

Title: Effect of Thermophilic Temperatures on acration parameters and dissolved oxygen probe performance in batch cultivations of B.Stearothermophilus CU21.

           ICE, Vol. 43, No.3, July-Sept 2001

2001 -

Dr M N Ingale and Dr V V Mahajani, Chem Engg Divn., UICT, Mumbai

Title: A Noval way to Treat Dioctylpthalate Plant Waste: Sonication Followed by Wet Oidation (SONIWO)

          ICE, Vol. 42, No.3, July-Sept 2000

 Top

M H Shukla Prizes for the Best Technical Papers presented during the Technical Sessions, Chemcon (Two prizes)

Instituted in the year: 2001

Sponsored by:

Mr M H Shukla, Director, Kashu-Chem Pvt Ltd., 1,A/2, Jai Punit Nagar Co-operative Society, Near Poisar Bus Depot, S V Road, Borivili (West), Mumbai 400 092

Awardees since 2001:

2016 -

1st Prize:

Dr Avijit Nag & Dr Bidhan Chandra Bag
DRDO, Nagpur
2nd Prize: Dr B Rajashekar Reddy & Dr R Vinu,
IIT-Madras,Chennai

2015 -

1st Prize:

Dr. Manoj P Kamble &
Prof. G D Yadav,
ICT, Mumbai
2nd Prize: Prof. S K Sharma, Dr. Pankaj Chawla & Dr. Amrit Pal Toor,
Punjab Univ, Chandigarh

2014 -

None Awarded

2013 -

None Awarded

2012 -

1st Prize:

Mr P Laxmi Prasad Rao and
Mr D Kunzru

2nd Prize: Mr Ankur Gupta and
Mr Shantanu Roy
2011 -

1st Prize:

Mr T L Prasad
Mr N K Prasad
Mr P K Tewari and
Mr D Sathiyamoorthy

2nd Prize:

Prof G D Yadav, Past President, IIChE and Mr S D Shinde

2010 -

1st Prize:

None Awarded
2nd Prize: None Awarded

2009 -

1st Prize:

G D Yadav and R V Sharma
Topic: GT19 Liquid phase dehydration of D-xylose into furfural by using rare earth metal supported on hexagonal mesaporous silica as catalyst

2nd Prize:

Sunil Kumar, S S Muduli and Goutam Deo
Topic: Hydrogenation of CO2: Effects of support on Al2O3,SiO2,Al2O3-SiO2,TiO2 and Nb2O5 on Nickel catalyst

2008 - 1 st Prize: Ms Farida Easmin, Ms Susmita Dutta, Prof P Ray of Dept of Chemical Engieering, CU, and Ms Ratna Paul, Dept of Chemical Engineering, Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata
2 nd Prize: Mr Mainak Majumder & Mr Bruce J Hinds, Dept of Chemical & Materials Engineering, University of Kentuchy
2007 -   None Awarded

2006 -

1st Prize:

 

2nd Prize:

 

2005 -

1st Prize:

Mr C V Rode, Mr J M Nadgeri and Mr R V Chaudhari, Homogeneous Catalysis Division, NCL, Pune

Paper: Characterization and Catalytic Activity of Supported Pd Nanoparticles for Selective Hyderogenaration Reactions

2nd Prize:

Ms Manisha Sharma and Ms Kasturi Gadgil, IIT-Delhi

Paper: Hydrogeological Studies – A Tool for Monitoring Water Contamination due to Mining

2004 -

1st Prize:

Dr P L Subarathinam, Dept of Chem Engg, Anna University

Dr T Kannadasan, Dept of Chem Engg, CIT, Coimbatore

Dr D Balaji, Dept of Chem Engg., AAM Engg College, Kovilvemi

Paper: A perceptible of Electrochemical Reaction System for Treating Industrial Effluents

2nd Prize:

Dr S Saravanan, Dr N Anantharaman, Dr K M Meera Sheriffa Begum & Dr P Sivashanmugam, Dept of Chem Engg., R E College, Tiruchirapalli and Dr K C Velappan, Chem Engg Divn., CLRI, Chennai

Paper: Removal of Cr (IV) Ions from Aqueous Solutions by Emulsion Liquid Membrane

2003 -

1st Prize:

Dr A B Pandit and Mr P C Sangave, UICT, Mumbai

Paper: Hybrid Technique for distillery wastewater treatment: An Innovative Method

2nd Prize:

Mr L Govindarajan and Mr T Karunanithi, Anna University

Paper: Optimal Design of Stirred Tank Reactors in Series using Genetic Algorithm

2002 -

1st Prize:

Mr S S Kalgude and Mr V Govardhan Rao, IIT-Bombay

Paper: Photochemical Oxidation of Phenol in Water ….. fluidized bed reactor

2nd Prize:

Mr S Chattopadhyay and Mr G Veser, Max Planck Institute, Germany

Paper: Detailed Simulations of Catalytic and non-catalytic …… Microchannel Reactor

2001

1st Prize:

Mr Navin Asthana and Prof G D Yadav, UICT, Mumbai

Paper: Friedel Crafts Acylation using Cs2.5 H0.5 …with Benzoyl Chloride

2nd Prize:

Mr Vineet Parelia, IIT-Bombay, Prof Nisith Verma & Dr R P Chhabra, IIT-Kanpur

Paper: Transient Analysis of Gas Distribution System

 Top

Professor P Sen Gupta Award for Best IIChE Employee of the Year

Instituted in the year: 2002

Sponsored by: Prof P Sen Gupta, L/5/1 Flat, Baisakhi Apartment, 2 Dr Deodar Rahman Road, Kolkata 700 033

Awardees since 2002:

2016 - Mr Sukanta K Roy
IICHE, Kolkata
2015 - Mr K C Mondal, IIChE
2014 - Mr Dhananjoy Mandal Janitor, IIChE
2013 - Mr Bimal Chandra Das
Senior Assistant, IIChE
2012 - Mrs Munmun Jana
2011 - None Awarded
2010 - Mrs Dulu Das
2009 - Mr Nitai C Mondal
2008 -

Mr Sukanta Kr Roy, Junior Assistant, IIChE

2007 -

Mr K C Mandal, IIChE HQ, Kolkata

2006 -

Mr Dhananjay Mandal, Janitor, IIChE

2005 -

Mr Bimal Chandra Das, Senior Assistant, IIChE

2004 -

Mr Soumen Nath, Senior Assistant, IIChE

2003 -

Mrs Munmun Jana, Senior Assistant, IIChE

2002 -

Mr Susanta Kumar Roy, Junior Assistant, IIChE

 Top

IIChE Students Sports Festival

Instituted in the year: 2001

Sponsored by:

Mr K V Mariwala, Trustee, V V & Smt K V Mariwala Charity Trust, 411 Shah & Nahar Indl. Estate, Dr E Moses Road, Worli Naka, Mumbai 400 001, and

Mr Mukesh D Ambani, Vice-Chairman & Managing Director, Reliance Industries Limited, Maker Chambers IV, 5th Floor, 222 Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 021

Awardees:

2014

None awarded

2013

None awarded

 

None awarded

 Top

Professor G D Yadav and Dr (Mrs) Vasanti G Yadav Award for the Most Versatile Chemical Engineering/Technology Students in India

Instituted in the year: 2001

Sponsored by:

Prof G D Yadav, Past-President, IIChE, & Professor of Chem Engg, UICT, Matunga, Mumbai 400 019

Awardees:

2014

None awarded

2013

None awarded

 

None awarded

 Top

Lupin Industries Best Chemical Engineering Teacher of the Year Award

Instituted in the year: 2001

Sponsored by:

Mr Desh Bandhu Gupta, Chairman, Lupin Group of Industries, 159 CST Road, Kalina, Santacruz (East), Mumbai 400 098

Awardees:

2014

None awarded

2013

None awarded

 

None awarded

 Top

Shah-Schulman Award ‘for the best Ph.D. thesis in the area of Colloid and Interface Science’

Instituted in the year: 2004

Sponsored by:

Dr Dinesh O Shah, Professor of Chemical Engineering & Anesthesiology, Director, Center for Surface Science & Engineering, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL 32611, USA

Awardees since 2005:

2016 - Dr. Nandini Bhandaru
IIT-Kharagpur
2015 - Dr. Siva Rama Krishna Perala, Post Doctoral Associate, Massachusetts Inst of Tech, Cambridge, USA
2014 - Dr. Hemalatha Annepu, LEAD Scientist, EGOMA Tech Pvt Ltd, IIT Kanpur
2013 - Dr Sandip Patil
Director, E-Spin Nanotech Pvt. Ltd.Kanpur
2012 - Dr Kamendra Sharma
2011 - Dr Ankur Verma
2010 -

Dr M Ethayaraja
Postdoctoral Researcher
Van’t Hoff Laboratory for Physical and Colloid Chemistry, Debye Research Institute
Utrecht University ,The Netherland

2009 -

Dr Karnail Singh
GE India Technology Centre, Bangalore
Topic: “Understanding Film Formation Mechanism in Latex Dispersions”

2008 -

Dr Rabibrata Mukherjee, Scientist, CG&CRI, Kolkata

2007 -

Dr Biji Balakrishnan
IIT Bombay, Powai, Mumbai

2006 -

Dr T K Sen, Assistant Professor, Dept of Chem Engg, NIT, Rourkela

2005 -

Dr T K Sarma, IIT-Guwahati

Nomination Form


Top

Jubilant Award for outstanding contribution in the area of chemical process design

Instituted in the year: 2016

Sponsored by:

Jubilant Life Sciences Limited, Noida, UP

Nomination Form


© 2017 Indian Institute of Chemical Engineers. All Rights Reserved.
Our new email ID: iichehq@gmail.com